no

Presenting the Fest Anča 2018 Official Selection

International Competition + International Student Film Competition

(Fool Time) Job Gilles Cuvelier FR 2017
A Table Game (S) Nicolás Petelski Mesón EE, ES 2017
Aenigma Antonis Ntoussias GR 2016
Aérobie Bastien Dupriez FR 2017
Animal Year Zhongsu CN 2016
Animateur (S) Alexander Gratzer AT 2017
Ballerina Steven Subotnick US 2018
Barbeque (S) Jenny Jokela GB 2017
Birdlime Evan DeRushie CA 2017
Contrast (S) Barbora Bárková SK 2017
Cops & Robbers (S) Florian Maubach DE 2017
Flower Found! (S) Jorn Leeuwerink NL 2017
Good Night, Everybuds! (S) Benedikt Hummel DE 2017
Here and Here (S) Michaela Mihalyiová CZ, SK 2017
Hi Stranger Kirsten Lepore US 2016
Knockstrike Genis Rigol, Pau Anglada, Marc Torices ES 2017
Lost at C Masakazu Hirano JP 2017
M52 Yves Paradis DE 2018
Marfa The Brothers McLeod GB 2017
Mermaids and Rhinos Viktória Traub HU 2017
Musical Traumas Milos Tomic CS 2018
Muteum (S) Äggie Pak Yee Lee EE 2017
Negative Space Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata FR 2017
Nothing Happens Uri & Michelle Kranot DK, FR 2017
Oh God (S) Betina Bozek PL 2017
Papeton d’Aubergine (S) Elisa Labbé FR 2018
Pivot Maki Satake JP 2017
Quiet Maksim Kulikov RU 2018
Rabbit’s Blood Sarina Nihei GB, JP 2017
Regenerative Being Stas Santimov UA 2017
Reruns Rosto NL, FR, BE 2018
RGBebop / Anthropology Luigi Allemano CA 2018
SIlo Gina Kamentsky US 2017
Sleepy Marta Monteiro PT 2017
Strawberry Eaters Mattias Mälk EE 2018
The Day After the Party (S) Diyala Muir GB 2016
Ugly Nikita Diakur DE 2017
Wildebeest Nicolas Keppens, Matthias Phlips BE 2017
Yellow Ivana Šebestová SK 2017

(S) = student film

 

International Music Video Competition

A Long Dream Hoji Tsuchiya DE, KR 2017
Anvil Geriko BE, FR 2016
Change Just One Ryoji Yamada JP 2018
Cow palace Julian Gallese CR 2018
Divisional Articulations Max Hattler HK, DE 2017
Donut Frederic Siegel CH 2017
Fabia Trap Vojta Kočí, Mikuláš Suchý CZ 2017
Grant Green Anna Ginsburg GB 2017
Happy Alice Saey FR 2017
I Am Sex Yuval Haker US, IL 2017
In The Sky Jana Hirnerová, Marián Vredík SK 2017
Mad Love Ryoji Yamada JP 2017
Meme Iren Song Marie Lavis FR 2017
Oh Sees – Drowned Beast Dr D Foothead NZ 2017
Our Destiny Marcos Sánchez CL 2017
Parking attendant Dante Zaballa DE, AR 2017
Psychedelic Moment Nº 13 Daniel Bruson BR 2017
Says You Amanda Bonaiuto US, CA 2016
Snow Raman Djafari DE 2017
The Little Elephant Effie Pappa GR, CY 2017
Unicorn Killer Francisco Park MX 2017
Vow Dalena USA 2017
w / o Sanni Lahtinen FI, US 2018
Wayside Angela Stempel US 2018

.

International Competition of Films for Children

Ant Julia Ocker DE 2017
Birdlime Evan DeRushie CA 2017
Casse-Croûte Burcu Sankur, Geoffrey Godet FR 2016
Kovlad Kateřina Čupová CZ 2017
Red Riding Hood Martina Holcová CZ 2017
Reminisce Me with the Time of a Day Holly Lo TW 2016
Running Lights Gediminas Siaulys LT, FI, IN 2017
The First Thunder Anastasia Melikhova RU 2017
The Pocket Man Ana Chubinidze FR 2016

.

Slovak Film Competition

39 Weeks 6 Days Joanna Kozuch, Boris Šima SK 2017
Auuuna Lina Šuková SK 2017
Chilli Martina Mikušová SK 2016
Contrast Barbora Bárková SK 2017
FOOD Michaela Mihalyiová CZ, SK 2017
Here and here Michaela Mihalyiová CZ, SK 2017
Hero Daddy Katarína Kerekesová SK 2017
Journey Marek Jasaň SK, CZ 2017
selFish Lukáš Figeľ SK 2017
Untravel Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak, jr. CS 2018
WOO-HOO! David Stumpf CZ, SK 2018
Yellow Ivana Šebestová SK 2017

.

World Panorama

A Daily Chat Cheng-Hsu Chung GB 2017
Afterwork Luis Uson, Andres Aguilar EC, ES, PE 2017
And The Moon Stands Still Yulia Ruditskaya BY, DE, US 2017
Balcony David Dell’Edera HU 2016
Big Buddy Blue Frederic Siegel, Beni Morard CH 2017
Colaholic Marcin Podolec PL 2018
Coyote Lorenz Wunderle CH 2017
Crushed In Space Janice Chun US 2017
Cuckoo Michaël Veerman NL 2017
Electrician’s Day Vladimir Leschiov LV 2018
Fuse Shadi Adib DE 2018
How I Gave Up Smoking… Jurgis Krasons LV 2016
How Steel Was Tempered Igor Grubic HR 2018
Illusions Dominica Harrison GB 2016
Island Max Mörtl, Robert Löbel DE 2017
Juliette Lora D’Addazio BE 2016
Leave With Me Mel Wong HK 2016
Link Robert Löbel DE 2017
Lou Pantaï Manuel Morvant FR 2017
Manivald Chintis Lundgren EE, HR, CA 2017
Midnight Garden Benoît Chieux FR 2016
Ming Danski Tang US 2017
Minou Joy Jourdam, Mathilde Marion, Laura Trouche FR 2016
Mixed Materials Van Riel Anna BE 2017
Moulinet Sander Joon EE 2017
Mukumu Pavla Baštanová CZ 2017
My Mum’s Bonkers Naomi van Niekerk ZA 2017
My Second Eye Ahmad Saleh DE 2016
Nailbiter Laura Hodkin GB 2017
Ooze Kilian Vilim CH 2017
Popsicle Tzu-Hsin Yang TW, US 2017
Reminisce Me with the Time of a Day Holly Lo TW 2016
Room Michał Socha PL 2017
Sog Jonatan Schwenk DE 2017
The Autopsy of Sven Svesson Hadas Coen Shir Pakman IL 2017
The Battle of San Romano Georges Schwizgebel CH 2017
The Night I Dance with Death Vincent Gibaud FR 2017
The Ogre Laurène Braibant FR 2017
The Remedy Zilai Feng US, CN 2017
Untravel Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak, jr. CS, SK 2018
Waves Vojtěch Domlátil CZ 2017
Wedding Day Zuzana Čupova CZ 2017

.

World Panorama of Films for Children

Autumn Helene Letourneur FR 2016
Ghostory Alžběta Göbelová CZ 2017
Hero Daddy Katarína Kerekesová SK 2017
Koyaa – Naughty Toy Car Kolja Saksida SI, HR 2017
Legend of the Polar Bear Kateřina Coufalová CZ 2017
Lion Julia Ocker DE 2017
Look Meinardas Valkevičius LT 2017
Muggins & Tuggins: Seed Dave McKenna GB 2017
Night Moves Falk Schuster DE 2018
Penguin Julia Ocker DE 2017
The Box Eliott Belrose, Carole Favier, Loïcia Lagillier FR 2017
The Cloud and the Whale Alyona Tomilova RU 2016
The Hunt Alexei Alekseevv FR 2017
The Noise of the Grey Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar FR 2016
The Pangolin and the Hedgehog Paolo Russo GB 2017
The Theory Of Sunset Roman Sokolov RU 2017
Vivat musketeers! Anton Diyakov RU 2017
White Crow Miran Miošić HR 2018

.

Contemporary Abstract and Non-narrative Animation

Aérobie Bastien Dupriez FR 2017
Breathe Kristína Minčíková SK 2016
Buzzing (uncut) Jorge Mario Zuleta CR 2016
Energy Off Mykyta Lyskov UA 2017
Extrapolate Johan Rijpma NL, JP 2016
How To Paint Your Rainbow Erick Oh AL 2018
Katagami Michael Lyons JP 2016
Lou Pantaï Manuel Morvant FR 2017
Lying Women Deborah Kelly AU 2016
Persistence of Vision III Ismael Sanz-Pena NO 2016
Silo Gina Kamentsky US 2017
Strange Fish Steven Subotnick US 2017
The Sounds From the Drawers Vítor Hugo PT 2017
Waves Vojtěch Domlátil CZ 2017

.

Je suis animation

„Get Consent“ Animation Campaign Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Lori Malépart-Traversy CA 2016
5 years After the War Samuel Albaric, Martin Wiklund, Ulysse Lefort FR 2017
Best of Luck with the Wall Josh Begley UM 2016
Broken – The Women’s Prison at Hoheneck Volker Schlecht, Alexander Lahl DE 2016
How Steel Was Tempered Igor Grubic HR 2018
My Second Eye Ahmad Saleh DE 2016
Queer Animals Ana Angel DE 2017
Simbiosis Carnal Rocío Álvarez BE 2017
The Little One Diana Cam Van Nguyen CZ 2017

.

Anča in Wonderland

♥ Feelings ♥ Michaela Mihalyiová CZ, SK 2017
A lil’ Carl Roosens BE 2017
Bølge Kevin McCurdy US 2016
Catican Mery Gobec, Asja Trost, Inês Sampaio SI 2017
Conscience Danish Jalil AE 2017
Dubious Encashment Xenia Lesniewski DE 2017
Fabia Trap Vojta Kočí, Mikuláš Suchý CZ 2017
Ghost in the Boobs Tommy Robin GB 2017
Healthy Skin, Healthy Life! Kayla Drzewicki US 2017
Heart Chakra Angela Stempel US 2017
Here Comes the Plane Nicolás Sole Allignani AR 2017
Horse Dad Anna Hudzik US 2017
Hot Dog Hands Matt Reynolds UM 2016
Hot Tea Marcel Tigchelaar NL 2017
How I gave up smoking… Jurgis Krasons LV 2016
How To Have A Romantic Date Joost Lieuwma NL 2016
Labrador Harley Konstantin Kostic CS 2017
Magical Sword Florian Walraven NL 2016
Minou Joy Jourdan, Mathilde Marion, Laura Trouche FR 2016
Mr Extraterrestrial Jorge Ribeiro PT 2017
Museum Guard Alexander Gratzer AT 2016
NSFWhale Nathan Campbell, Alec Cummings US 2016
One Take Stories – Painful Truth Florian Walraven NL 2016
Pearfall Leonid Shmelkov EE 2017
Robber Road Rage Antti Palosaari FI 2017
Short But Sweet Junaid Chundrigar NL 2017
Sorry Helen Lin US 2018
Spirit Mountain Kirsten Carina Geißer, Ines Christine Geißer DE 2016
Steven goes to the park Claudia Cortés Espejo BE 2016
Super Stop G. Goletski CA 2017
The Animals Ester Sall, Ottomar Sukko EE 2017
The Snugglefug Lucy Irving GB 2018
WOO-HOO! David Stumpf CZ, SK 2018
Xmas Story About Saleswoman Matouš Valchář CZ 2018

.

Anča in Mordor

… We Are Like Motorcyclists … . Davorin Marc SI 2017
A Very Short Film Asja Trost SI 2017
Blindness Miro Kepinski PL 2017
Boy Transcoded From Phosphene Rodrigo Faustini BR 2017
Don’t Search Outside For What is Inside You Patricio Ballesteros Ledesma AQ 2017
Dream Stones Emily Pelstring CA 2017
Driver / Predator Gerald Habarth US 2016
Dubious Encashment Xenia Lesniewski DE 2017
Gaia Jass Kaselaan EE 2018
Habitants Ileana Andrea Gómez Gavinoser AR 2017
Holy Spirit Christian Wright GB 2017
Human James William US 2017
Hymn to Merde Darko Vukić FR 2017
Lisa Lu Tingting CN, GB 2017
Mars Isn’t Ours Andrea Riba US 2017
Mr. Lonely and Your Soul ilhami tunç gençer TC 2017
Overlook Pink Twins FI 2017
Postman Story Mikio Saito JP 2017
Satellite Strangers James Bascara US 2017
Secret Sounds Stephan van den Brink, Simon Muskitta NL 2016
The Unpainted Woman Kathy Rose US 2016
This Is The Title H. C. Turk US 2017
Unwearable Functional: Akinetic Mutism Heejoo Gwen Kim US, KR 2016
Vacuum Progressions 3 2 Isaac Muñoz Bringué ES, DE, PT 2017

.

Extremely Short Section of Extremely Short Films

„Get Consent“ Animation Campaign Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Lori Malépart-Traversy CA 2016
3rd Date Veronica Solomon DE 2018
50 years of Dutch Ballet Orchestra Johan Klungel NL 2016
50 years of Dutch Ballet Orchestra Johan Klungel NL 2016
A Very Short Film Asja Trost SI 2017
Bananas Julian Frost AU 2016
Big Brown’s TV Slap-Down! Cable Hardin US 2016
Casse-Croûte Burcu Sankur, Geoffrey Godet FR 2016
Circle of Life Anna Humphries GB 2017
Conscience Danish Jalil AE 2017
Cycle Alexander Ishida US 2017
Disillusionment of 10 Point Font Greg Condom US 2017
Do Not TouchDo not touch Pavel Endrle CZ 2017
Don Samuel Púchovský SK 2017
Don’t Stop Stephan Dorn DE 2017
Fin City Tue Sangaard DK 2017
Fish Tara Dougans DE, CA 2016
Food Michaela Mihalyiová CZ, SK 2017
Grid Corrections Gerco de Ruijter NL, US 2016
Habitants Ileana Andrea Gomez Gavinoser AR 2017
How To Have A Romantic Date Joost Lieuwma NL 2016
Human James William US 2017
Inertness Izabella Retkowska PL 2016
Infestation Cable Hardin US 2016
Inhabited Daniela Fortuna PT 2017
Jef Britt Raes BE 2018
John Carpenter – My Favorite Music Memory Device ES 2016
Layer Filipa Castro UK 2017
Love is fear Afroditi Bitzouni GR, NL 2017
Magical Sword Florian Walraven NL 2016
Maria Makiling The Hunt Alexandra Santos SG, PH 2017
Mizan Akbar Torabpour IR 2017
New Blood Ladislav Jambor SK 2017
Noise Joan Baz LB 2017
Notorious Corn Grolleau FR 2016
Omnibussssss Kuesti Fraun DE 2017
One Take Stories – Painful Truth Florian Walraven NL 2016
Painted Pebble Megan Murphy US 2017
Pipi the Chicken Looks for Independence Mitja Manček SI 2017
Portrait 7: Warhol Roberto Voorbij NL 2017
Roar Ramón Arango, Owley Samter CH 2017
Rumble in the Jungle Muhundan Bala DE 2016
Running Sushi Štěpán Etrych CZ 2017
Share the Vibe Ton Mikkers NL 2017
Spirit Mountain Kirsten Carina Geißer, Ines Christine Geißer DE 2016
Stop or Melt! Danish Jalil, Josep Calle AE 2016
Sweet Tooth Hannah Anastasi UK 2017
That’s Cool Maria Madelaire Forná DK 2016
The Booger Anastasija Zukova GB 2018
The Form OF Space Dr D Foothead NZ 2017
The Opposite Day Fabian Friedrich DE 2017
The Road Taken Jennifer Chua Zi Qi SG 2017
The Sound of Light Stognieva Alina RU 2017
Tiger Baby Sarah Cheok SG 2017
Trick Chicken Sadko Hadzihasanovic AF 2017
Who’s There Kojiro Inoue JP 2016
Words and Images Kai Lappalainen FI 2018
Yerba Frote Matías Cortés AR 2018
29.04. 2018