sections

Anča Award & Anča Student Award

International Competition of Short Films 1
International Competition of Short Films 2
International Competition of Short Films 3
International Competition of Short Films 4

 

Anča Music Video Award

International Competition of Music Videos 1
International Competition of Music Videos 2

 

Anča Kids' Award

International Competition of Films for Kids 1
International Competition of Films for Kids 2

 

Anča Slovak Award

Competition of Slovak films

 

Feature Films

Song of the Sea
The Secret of Kells
Rocks in My Pockets
Toys in the Attic
The Pied Piper
Lokalfilmis
Little from the Fish Shop
The little Man
Shaun the Sheep the Movie
Truth Has Fallen
Free to Play
GameLoading: Rise of the Indies

 

World Panorama

World Panorama 1
World Panorama 2
World Panorama 3
World Panorama 4

 

World Panorama for Kids

World Panorama for Kids

 

Festivaly

Terribly Inappropriate and Uncomfortable Genderfucking Animation
Contemporary Italian Animation
The Best of BAB 2014
Czech Amateur Animated Film 1
Czech Amateur Animated Film 1

 

SK_Section

Czechoslovak Bed-time Stories from the 1980s 1
Czechoslovak Bed-time Stories from the 1980s 2
Czechoslovak Bed-time Stories from the 1980s 3

 

Profile

Priit and Olga Pärn Profile 1
Priit and Olga Pärn Profile 2
Jiří Barta Profile

 

Estonian Focus

Rein Raamat Profile
First Steps of Estonian Animation
Golden Years of Estonian Animation 1
Golden Years of Estonian Animation 2
Estonian Animation After Independence 1
Estonian Animation After Independence 2
Best of Nukufilm Studio 1
Best of Nukufilm Studio 2
Best of Nukufilm Studio 3
Best of Joonisfilm Studio 1
Best of Joonisfilm Studio 2
Estonian Independents

 

School Presentation

Animaster - Animation Department at the Estonian Academy of Arts 1
Animaster - Animation Department at the Estonian Academy of Arts 2
The Animation Workshop - VIA University College

 

Thematic Sections

The Great War: Animated Memories
Visegrad Animation Rallye 2015
New Europe Film Sales Selection
Cartoon d'Or 2014
AniProjector: Animated Literature
Anča in Wonderland 1
Anča in Wonderland 2
Anča in Mordor
ESSESF

 

Projections with Live Music

Live Music: The Dodals Voice Over Noise
Live Music: Czech Animated Film 1925 - 1945 Tentato

 

(web)Series

Teat Beat of Sex
Molotov Alva and His Search for the Creator
Angry Birds Stella
Angry Birds Toons

 

Industry Programme

Pitching Forum
Case Studies
Round Table Discussion
Lecture: Film Marketing and Sales by New Europe Film Sales
Lecture: Daazo Festival Stratiegies Case Study - Symphony no. 42

 

Lectures

Masterclass: Priit & Olga Pärn
Masterclass: Tomm Moore
Lecture: Myths and Reality - Animated TV Series for Children
Presentation: Desaxismundi
Presentation: Se-Ma-For Studio
Presentation: Screensaver Gallery

 

Fest Anča Game Days

SplashBlades: Navigating in the Troubled Waters of Mobile Gaming
Blood Will Be Spilled: Blood, Insects and Gunsmoke
Kholat: The Real Story in the Virtual World
Space Engineers & Medieval Engineers: Hardcore Way to Early Access - Developing Games Simultaneously
Shadowrun Chronicles: Rallying an Existing Community for Your Game Project
Adventures of Poco Eco: A Mobile Game that Took Its Developer on a World-wide Tour
Fishing for Investors for Your Game Project
Classic Art - Analogy for Game Development
This War of Mine: Creating an Emotional Enviroment in Which Player is the Narrator
Blek Postmortem: A Story About Chaos, Puzzles and Common Sense
Rememoried: Forgetting is the Way
Dark Train: Annča

 

Workshops

Journalist Workshop
Workshop: Vine with Andrej Gregorčok
Workshop: Glitch Art
Workshop: Linocut
Workshop: Atelier Automatik
Workshop: Badging
Workshop: Atelier Koira Kissa
Workshop: Photography for Kids

 

Accompanying Events

Vjsuave - Suaveciclo
Pecha Kucha Ancha
Animation Karaoke Battle
Final Stage: Videogame Quiz
Culture Quiz
Komixxx - Wall Painting
Brloh - 3D Printing
Anča Does Yoga

 

Exhibitions

Exhibition: The Lost World of Jiří Barta
Exhibition : Glitches
Exhibition: Superkomix

 

Concerts / Parties

Concert: Vul Vulpes & Desaxismundi
Concert: NVMERI
Concert: Frankie Kimono
Concert: MöBIUS & hLukáš
Concert: Samčo Brother of Earthworms
Party: DJ Zelf Bloemen
Party: DJ Mitewort
Party: DJ Karaoke Tundra
Party: DJ FVLCRVM
Party: DJ Emilee